{tag_name_nolink}

Brought to you by Crave Mattress

The March Mattress Tournament is underway!

View Bracket  

Congratulations to our "Big Four" Winners!!

The "Big Four" winners are:

  • Sam McCracken (South Carolina) is the winner of a brand new mini-fridge from Sears Hometown Homestore in Marysville!
  • Robert Hopkins (Gonzaga) wins an overnight stay at Quinault Beach Resort & Casino w/a $100 food credit!
  • Joe Gleason (Oregon) winner of an overnight stay at Quinault Beach Resort & Casino w/a $100 food credit!
  • Micah Hoot (North Carolina) is the winner of a new Kenmore BBQ from Sears Hometown Homestore in Marysville!

Congratulations! Soon we'll find out which two teams will battle it out for the new mattress from Crave Mattress "The Best Mattresses You Can Buy Online!"

Our March Mattress Tournament winner will be announced Tuesday, April 4th.

 
1st ROUND 2nd ROUND SWEET 16 ELITE EIGHT FINAL FOUR CHAMPION FINAL FOUR ELITE EIGHT SWEET 16 2nd ROUND 1st ROUND
March 16-17 March 18-19 March 23-24 March 25-26 April 1 April 3 April 1 March 25-26 March 23-24 March 18-19 March 16-17

Round One (March Mattress Tournament)

EAST

1 NOVA 76

16 MSM 56

8 WISC 84

9 VT 74

5 UVA 76

12 UNCW 71

4 FLA 80

13 ETSU 65

6 SMU 65

11 USC 66

3 BAY 91

14 NMSU 73

7 SC 93

10 MARQ 73

2 DUKE 87

15 TROY 65

West

1 GONZ 66

16 SDST 46

8 NW 68

9 VAN 66

5 ND 60

12 PRIN 58

4 WVU 86

13 BUCK 80

6 MD 65

11 XAV 76

3 FSU 86

14 FGCU 80

7 SMC 85

10 VCU 77

2 ARIZ 100

15 UND 82

Midwest

1 KU100

16 UCD62

8 MIA 58

9 MSU 78

5 ISU 84

12 NEV 73

4 PUR 80

13 UVM 70

6 CREI 72

11 URI 84

3 ORE 93

14 IONA 77

7 MICH 92

10 OKST 91

2 LOU 78

15 JVST 63

South

1 UNC 103

16 TXSO 64

8 ARK 77

9 HALL 71

5 MINN 72

12 MTSU 81

4 BUT 76

13 WIN 64

6 CIN 75

11 KSU 61

3 UCLA 97

14 KENT 80

7 DAY 58

10 WICH 64

2 UK 79

15 NKU 70

Round Two (2010 NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament)

East

1 NOVA 62

8 WISC 65

5 UVA 39

4 FLA 65

11 USC 78

3 BAY 82

7 SC 88

2 DUKE 81

West

1 GONZ 79

8 NW 73

5 ND 71

4 WVU 83

11 XAV 91

3 FSU 66

7 SMC 60

2 ARIZ 69

Midwest

1 KU 90

9 MSU 70

5 ISU 76

4 PUR 80

11 URI 72

3 ORE 75

7 MICH 73

2 LOU 69

South

1 UNC 72

9 HALL 65

12 MTSU 65

4 BUT 74

6 CIN 67

3 UCLA 79

10 WICH 62

2 UK 65

Round Three (2010 NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament)

East

8 WISC 83

4 FLA 84

3 BAY 50

7 SC 70

West

1 GONZ 61

4 WVU 58

11 XAV 73

2 ARIZ 71

Midwest

1 KU 98

4 PUR 66

3 ORE 69

7 MICH 68

South

1 UNC 92

4 BUT 80

3 UCLA 75

2 UK 86

Round Four (2010 NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament)

East

4 FLA 70

7 SC 77

West

1 GONZ 83

11 XAV 59

Midwest

1 KU 60

3 ORE 74

South

1 UNC 75

2 UK 73

Round Five (2010 NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament)

7 SC 0

1 GONZ 0

3 ORE 0

1 UNC 0

Round Six (2010 NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament)

     

    

Sponsored by Big Dogs Food Truck

Midwest Region

1 Kansas (Amy Henderson)
2 Louisville (Lance Swehla)
3 Oregon (Joe Gleason)
4 Purdue (Mike Taggart)
5 Iowa State (Kathleen Ostheller)
6 Creighton (Karl Aspelund)
7 Michigan (Russell Donald)
8 Miami (Jennifer Vattaks)
9 Michigan State (Mark Ostheller)
10 Oklahoma State (Todd Jones)
11 Rhode Island (Mike Huglen)
12 Nevada (Amanda Mims)
13 Vermont (Don Mills)
14 Iona (Dennis Hindman)
15 Jacksonville State (James Boyce)
16 UC Davis (Adam Edinger)

East Region

1 Villanova (Joe Clark)
2 Duke (Geoff Dishion)
3 Baylor (Carl Carrothers)
4 Florida (Tara Richards)
5 Virginia (Patti Starkey)
6 SMU (Andy Dockhorn)
7 South Carolina (Sam Mccracken)
8 Wisconsin (Caryn Brown)
9 Virginia Tech (Adam Gerlach)
10 Marquette (Bob Hendrix)
11 USC (Cheryl Kelley)
12 UNC Wilmington (Dennis Johnson)
13 East Tennessee State (Allison Hoot)
14 New Mexico State (Tracy Chambers)
15 Troy (Ron Meyers)
16 Mt. St. Mary’s (Dustin Coffey)

West Region

1 Gonzaga (Robert Hopkins)
2 Arizona (Kirk Dornan)
3 Florida State (James Pullen)
4 West Virginia (Janet Porter)
5 Notre Dame (Trevor Levinsky)
6 Maryland (Rick Henson)
7 Saint Mary’s (Brad Hoare)
8 Northwestern (Shana Sprague)
9 Vanderbilt (Sheri Smith)
10 VCU (Brian Dodd)
11 Xavier (Steve Ackley)
12 Princeton (Lloyd Levin)
13 Bucknell (Cathy Henry)
14 Florida Gulf Coast (Donny Estes)
15 North Dakota (Donna Padilla)
16 South Dakota State (Steve Berg)

South Region

1 North Carolina (Micah Hoot)
2 Kentucky (Tony Swope)
3 UCLA (Kevin Hunt)
4 Butler (Allen Wilson)
5 Minnesota (Julie Garmon)
6 Cincinnati (Kandee Galen)
7 Dayton (Byron Sjolund)
8 Arkansas (Yvonne Davis)
9 Seton Hall (Jerome Iverson)
10 Wichita State (Maureen Berg)
11 Kansas State (Rylie Henson)
12 Middle Tennessee (James Burdette)
13 Winthrop (Tod Jackson)
14 Kent State (Mike King)
15 Northern Kentucky (Sanya Hardin)
16 Texas Southern (Shelly Riggle)


General rules apply. Must be over 18 to enter. Your information will be shared with Crave Mattress for future promotional opportunities. Please see our Privacy Policy located on our website everettpost.com for rules regarding 3rd party sharing.


< View All Contests